Chaleureux 2 Pieces Dans Le Centre De Cannes - Hb

  • 35 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Set in the Carnot district, an 18-minute walk from the Long Beach, Chaleureux 2 Pieces Dans Le Centre De Cannes - Hb apartment accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.

The property offers guests the convenient feature of a hairdryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.

Chaleureux 2 Pieces Dans Le Centre De Cannes - Hb apartment provides a full kitchen with all necessary utensils to prepare meals.

Le Monastere Fortifie is located within a few blocks of this apartment. It takes 5 minutes to get to the centre of Cannes on foot. The 35 m² Chaleureux 2 Pieces Dans Le Centre De Cannes - Hb apartment is also 1.3 km from the La Croisette. This 1-bedroom apartment is in close proximity to Jules Ferry bus stop.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Chaleureux 2 Pieces Dans Le Centre De Cannes - Hb
Le Montsoreau 2 Chambres Exterieur Centre
Mobile-only price

Le Montsoreau 2 Chambres Exterieur Centre

0 m from property
Studio Central Cannes - Aircon - Wifi
Mobile-only price

Studio Central Cannes - Aircon - Wifi

13 m from property
T2 Confort & Parking Prive Cannes Centre 4 Pers
Mobile-only price

T2 Confort & Parking Prive Cannes Centre 4 Pers

77 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
    27 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Security

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Beach access

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number06029027077DP
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Chaleureux 2 Pieces Dans Le Centre De Cannes - Hb apartment placed?
      Chaleureux 2 Pieces Dans Le Centre De Cannes - Hb apartment is set in the Carnot district, an 18-minute walk from Long Beach.
    • What famous attractions are close to Chaleureux 2 Pieces Dans Le Centre De Cannes - Hb apartment?
      Popular spots near Chaleureux 2 Pieces Dans Le Centre De Cannes - Hb apartment include La Croisette, Long Beach, Le Monastere Fortifie, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Chaleureux 2 Pieces Dans Le Centre De Cannes - Hb apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Chaleureux 2 Pieces Dans Le Centre De Cannes - Hb apartment is €269.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the street food restaurant called La bonne tranche offering French cuisine located 550 metres from the apartment or opt for Pizza Hut Cannes where they can savor Italian dishes set 500 meters away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Chaleureux 2 Pieces Dans Le Centre De Cannes - Hb apartment?
      Yes, pets are allowed at Chaleureux 2 Pieces Dans Le Centre De Cannes - Hb apartment.
    • Is there a kitchen in Chaleureux 2 Pieces Dans Le Centre De Cannes - Hb apartment?
      At Chaleureux 2 Pieces Dans Le Centre De Cannes - Hb apartment, guests will find a full kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of this accommodation?
      This accommodation has total area of 35 m².
    • Is there a washing machine in Chaleureux 2 Pieces Dans Le Centre De Cannes - Hb apartment?
      Yes, at Chaleureux 2 Pieces Dans Le Centre De Cannes - Hb apartment a washing machine is available.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
    27 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Chaleureux 2 Pieces Dans Le Centre De Cannes - Hb

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close